Scott Christopher photo

Scott Christopher

Birth name:
Scott Christopher Claflin
Date of Birth:
13 January 1967 Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Height:
6' 3" (1.91 m)
Scott Christopher was born in Michigan, then moved to Utah at age 11. Along with one brother and two sisters Scott was raised by a divorced mother. He began acting at age 4 and went on to win the Irene Ryan National Acting Scholarship while attending Brigham Young University. Long-time radio and television veteran. Stand-up comic and show host. "Coach Austin" on the WB's Everwood. Resides in Orem, Utah with his wife Elizabeth and their five sons.