Larisa Oleynik photo

Larisa Oleynik

Birth name:
Larisa Romanovna Oleynik
Date of Birth:
7 June 1981 Santa Clara County, California, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Larisa grew up in San Francisco. Her big break came when she was eight. She had gotten the part of young Cosette in a production of "Les Miserables". Her costar was Rider Strong, playing Gavroche. The two would be reunited when Larisa guested on Rider's serial, "Boy Meets World" (1993). Larisa's most well known roles are Bianca in 10 Things I Hate About You (1999), and Alex in "The Secret World of Alex Mack" (1994).