Hillary Rodham Clinton photo

Hillary Rodham Clinton

Birth name:
Hillary Diane Rodham
Date of Birth:
26 October 1947 Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height:
5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Oldest of 3 children born to Hugh and Dorothy Rodham. She grew up in Illinois, and attended Wellesley College. After graduating in 1969, she attended Yale Law School. She practiced law in Little Rock, while working on behalf of children as Arkansas First Lady. Since becoming First Lady in 1993, she has continued her work in children's issues and human rights. She is expected to run for the U. S. Senate from New York in 2000.