Edward Fletcher photo

Edward Fletcher

Birth name:
Edward S. Fletcher
Date of Birth:
15 November 1970 Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edward grew up in Cambridge, Massachusetts. He attended Wheaton College and studied at the Berklee College of Music. His big break into Hollywood came when he was cast in James Cameron's Titanic (1997) as 6th Officer James Moody. Edward has taken some time off from acting to start a family, and focus on his paintings. His work is now featured in galleries throughout the country.