Deke Anderson photo

Deke Anderson

Birth name:
Dee Christian Anderson
Date of Birth:
26 March 1959 Reno, Nevada, USA
Height:
An all state football player at 138lbs playing Center for the Champion Reno Huskies - became a 4 time state champion Body builder while owning the largest Bodybuilding Gym in Northern Nevada. Employed Kane Hodder "Jason in Friday the 13th", while singing Opera and performing professionally at The Pioneer Theatre Auditorium. Moved to Los Angeles in 1982 and was Taft-Hartlied into SAG on his first job. 31 years in the business both in front and behind the camera.