Ava Cadell

Birth name:
Ildiko Eva Csath
Date of Birth:
15 June 1956 Budapest, Hungary
Height:
Dr.Ava's personal brand is "Sexual Empowerment". She is a Media Therapist, Author of 7 books, Global Speaker and Founder of Lovelogy University.When TV shows want ratings, they call Dr. Ava, who has appeared on hundreds of shows including "Good Morning America" (1975), "Extra" (1994), "The Montel Williams Show" (1991), "Geraldo" (1987), "Anderson Coopr 360" (2003), "Scarborough Country" (2003), "The Doctors" (2008), Fox News Live and a variety of programs for MTV, VH1, Discovery, Lifetime, TLC, 'E' and A&E.Dr. Ava has earned a doctorate in human behavior from Newport University, CA and a doctorate of education in human sexuality from the Institute for Advanced Study of Human Sexuality in San Francisco. She is also a certified hypnotherapist, certified AASECT Sex Counselor, Continuing Education Provider for the CA Board of Behavioral Sciences and CA Board of Nursing.Through her private practice in LA, she counsels some of Hollywood's elite on personal issues that range from anger management, fear of intimacy, communication problems, performance anxiety, infidelity, love and sex addiction, lack of desire, power struggles to parental concerns. A highly sought after speaker, Dr. Ava has traveled to four continents motivating Fortune 500 business people, religious organizations, medical institutes, women's groups and college students to embrace the power of love and create magical relationships.
« Hide