Wendy Crewson photo

Wendy Crewson

Birth name:
Wendy Jane Crewson
Date of Birth:
9 May 1956 Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
Wendy Crewson was raised in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. She attended Westwood Collegiate and was first exposed to acting when she performed in The Boy Friend in grade 10.