Vince Vieluf photo

Vince Vieluf

Birth name:
Vincent Ernest Vieluf
Date of Birth:
10 November 1970 Joliet, Illinois, USA
Height:
Vince Vieluf is currently one of the hardest working actors in Hollywood. Having recently wrapped Love Inc, a pilot for UPN, he quickly returned to Vancouver British Columbia where he has been working alongside Paul Bettany and Harrison Ford in the feature film Firewall. Vince packed up all his belongings in 1996, rented a 13 foot U-haul and with his cat Groovy made the treck to Los Angeles. He quickly found a bartending job in a nightclub and in a vortex of timing, luck and preparation he met his first agent having a drink at his bar.That relationship led him to his first role in a feature film, "Brad" in An American Werewolf in Paris. He has been working steadily since, landing roles alongside Vince Vaughn and Joaquin Pheonix in Clay Pidgeons, Seth Green in Rat Race and Pinked with Rose McGowan. We have more recently seen Vince starring alongside The OC star Adam Brody in the skateboarder cult favorite Grind. Comfortable both on stage and in front of the camera, he starred in the plays Cool Cops and The World of Wrestling at the Actor's Gang Theatre in Los Angeles. Vince has also appeared in some of the most popular shows on television, guest starring on ER and Jesse, as well as appearing on Friends and CSI. In the fall of 2005 Love, Inc. will air Thursdays at 9:30pm. Vince is recognized within the industry as having remarkable improvisational and dramatic talents, skills that are prized and hard to come by.
« Hide