Pablo Schreiber photo

Pablo Schreiber

Birth name:
Pablo Tell Schreiber
Date of Birth:
26 April 1978 Seattle, Washington, USA
Height:
6' 5" (1.96 m)
Brother of actor Liev Schreiber and son of actor Tell Schreiber. Attended an alternative arts high school in Seattle, Washington, where he played on the varsity basketball team. At school, he played several parts in musicals and dramatic pieces, including "The Ragpicker" in "Madwomen of Chaillot", "Benny Southstreet" in "Guys and Dolls" and "Tevye" in "Fiddler on the Roof". He also played in "Arms and the Man". Pablo attended Carnegie Mellon University's theater program and always aspired to be a professional actor.