Michael C. Hall photo

Michael C. Hall

Birth name:
Michael Carlyle Hall
Date of Birth:
1 February 1971 Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Height:
5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Michael C. Hall is a North Carolina native and graduate of NYU's Master of Fine Arts program in acting. His most recent performance was on Broadway as the emcee in "Cabaret." Hall has previously starred in nearly a dozen major off-Broadway plays, including "Macbeth" for the New York Shakespeare Festival, "Cymbeline" for the New York Shakespeare Festival at Central Park's Delacorte Theater, "Timon of Athens" and "Henry V" at the Public, "The English Teachers" for Manhattan Class Company, "Corpus Christi" at the Manhattan Theatre Club, and "Skylight" at the Mark Taper Forum.
20.01.2018 07:39:03 || page generation: 0.4478 || page load: loading ...