Matt Shively photo

Matt Shively

Birth name:
Matthew James Shively Jr
Date of Birth:
15 September 1990 Hanford, California, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Matthew realized he loved to entertain in the 4th grade when he was the lead in the Christmas play at school, The Polar Express. He then went on to such productions as Footloose, Guys and Dolls, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, and Dracula. He then decided to pursue his acting outside of theatre and acquired an agent and a manager. His dream is to entertain people for the rest of his life.