Kristin Scott Thomas photo

Kristin Scott Thomas

Birth name:
Kristin A. Scott Thomas
Date of Birth:
24 May 1960 Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Her father was a pilot for the British Royal Navy and died in a flying accident in 1964. Her stepfather was also a pilot and died six years later under similar circumstances. Her childhood home was Dorset, England. She left at the age of 19 to work as an au pair in Paris. She was married to François Oliviennes, a French obstetrician. They live in a 19th century country house with their children, Hannah, Joseph, and George.
18.01.2018 08:27:36 || page generation: 0.1052 || page load: loading ...