Keesha Sharp photo

Keesha Sharp

Birth name:
Keesha Ulricka Sharp
Date of Birth:
9 June 1973 Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height:
At a young age in Rochester, New York, Keesha was filled with song - from playing cello, clarinet and classical piano to her beautiful singing voice. Acting came very natural to her which led Keesha to The Boston Conservatory. There she graduated Magna Cum Laude with a BFA in Music Theatre (and even won Miss Boston/Suffolk County while there). Since then, Keesha has worked with many well respected directors in Television, Film, Broadway, Off-Broadway, and Regional Theatre.Keesha excels at everything she does. In fact, she is so good at Boxing and Kickboxing, she was courted by professional trainers to fight competitively. In addition, Keesha is a very talented writer with several projects in the works. Acting is her true passion and she is dedicated to portraying every character with all of her emotion and extraordinary talent.
23.01.2018 04:33:13 || page generation: 0.1469 || page load: loading ...