Justin Gordon photo

Justin Gordon

Birth name:
Justin Matthew Gordon
Date of Birth:
31 October 1978 California, USA
Height:
6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Born in Bakersfield, CA and raised in the Sierra Nevada Mountains, Justin received his actor training from the Professional Theatre Training Program at the University of Illinois, as well as at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre in London, England.With a wide range of professional theatre credits in the early part of his career, Justin began to focus on film with the formation of FallBack Plan Productions, and independent production company he owns with his business partner Morgan Peter Brown.Justin splits his time between Los Angeles and New York.