Justice Leak photo

Justice Leak

Birth name:
Justice Adam Leak
Date of Birth:
1 September 1979 Montgomery, Alabama, USA
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
While studying theatre and mass communication at Auburn University for the purpose of building a foundation for film making, Justice made his theatrical debut in the lead role of Arthur Miller's, "The Crucible" after a chance audition. Following the run of the show and his acclaimed performance, garnished with the national Irene Ryan award nomination, he was faced with a new talent and a new destination. Justice finished with a Bachelor of Arts degree in theatre, having starred in every main stage play produced that year, earning a second Irene Ryan award nomination as well as being dubbed "Best Actor" by the university faculty and students.His sites still set on film, Justice started receiving specified training for film performance in Atlanta where he was quickly signed by a SAG franchised agency. Over the next two years as his reputation for bringing an intense sincerity to each character he played began to spread, auditions for movies gave way to flat-out offers by directors. At a glance, one can see his growing filmography reveals a full range of work from comedy to drama, suspense to romance. Fifteen films, four television appearances, and a performance at the renowned Manhattan Theatre Club in NYC later, his destination as a rising star is hard to dispel.
« Hide
21.11.2017 09:09:41 || page generation: 0.2000 || page load: loading ...