Julian Morris photo

Julian Morris

Birth name:
Julian David Morris
Date of Birth:
13 January 1983 London, England, UK
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Julian Morris began acting at the Anna Scher Theatre in London. It was there, when he was thirteen that a director on the hit British drama 'The Knock' spotted him and asked him to play a boy pushed into the drug trade. Morris continued his intensive training under Anna Scher for the next eight years. In this period more opportunities arose and after appearing in several TV shows, films and commercials he went on to spend three seasons with the Royal Shakespeare Company. Working with directors such as Steven Pimlott, Tim Albery and Elijah Moshinsky and alongside actors as diverse as Simon Russell Beale, Samuel West and Roger Allam he credits this with being a major influence on his learning and craft. He is currently in America enjoying a burgeoning film career after playing the lead in the NBC pilot Young Arthur (2002) (TV).
20.01.2018 07:41:56 || page generation: 0.3030 || page load: loading ...