Jordan Hinson photo

Jordan Hinson

Birth name:
Jordan Danielle Hinson
Date of Birth:
4 June 1991 El Paso, Texas, USA
Height:
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Jordan Hinson began performing in various local plays at a small children's theater at the age of five and stayed busy doing voice overs and local commercials.At twelve, she made the big move to Hollywood to further pursue her acting career. After doing a couple of national commercials, she booked the lead role in the Disney Channel Original Movie, "Go Figure" to play Katelin Kingsford, an aspiring figure skater.She was home schooled and graduated from high school at 15.She has an older brother named Shaun, who is 10 months older.