John Ratzenberger photo

John Ratzenberger

Birth name:
John Deszo Ratzenberger
Date of Birth:
6 April 1947 Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Height:
5' 9" (1.75 m)
John started Sal's Meat Market in Bridgeport, Connecticut, while a student at Sacred Heart University, located in Fairfield/Bridgeport, Connecticut. He was later affiliated with the ensemble group "The Downtown Cabaret." Coincidentally, he was a friend of Susan Ryan, the mother of Meg Ryan. A mutual friend, also associated with The Downtown Cabaret, was the daughter-in-law of actress Mabel Albertson, the sister of actor Jack Albertson.
25.11.2017 10:46:08 || page generation: 0.5606 || page load: loading ...