Joe Jonas photo

Joe Jonas

Birth name:
Joseph Adam Jonas
Date of Birth:
15 August 1989 Casa Grande, Arizona, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
Joseph's original plan, before becoming a singer, was slightly different than his brothers. He first dreamed of becoming a comedian and wanted to audition for sketch comedy shows,but he was always attached to music and loved listening to different kinds of music, especially rock. In his spare time he enjoys jogging and working out. His favorite color is blue, and some of Joe's favorite foods are Chicken cutlet sandwiches with mayo, and Chocolate marshmallow ice cream. His favorite movie is Dumb and Dumber, and he enjoys the sport Wiffel Ball.