Jade Tailor photo

Jade Tailor

Birth name:
Jade Lee Jessica Tailor
Date of Birth:
12 August 1985 Hollywood, California, USA
Height:
5' 7" (1.70 m)
Jade was born on August 12th 1985 in Hollywood California. Her mother Sally was an actress and ballet Captain in the Ice Capades. Her father, an Israeli born diamond dealer and contractor. Being born in the movie capitol of the world to artistic parents, Jade showed a passion for the arts at a very young age. She had her first ballet recital at the age of four, her first singing recital at age 8, and began taking acting classes at age 11. She continued to study acting, voice, music, and dance throughout her life, later attending a predominantly performing arts based high school. At the age of sixteen, she had her first professional recording session with George from Cool in the Gang and was soon after invited to sing the National Anthem at a Los Angeles Clippers game. After a few years studying the theatre in New York City she decided to return to LA to pursue her career on the big and small screen. Today, Jade is successfully working in Hollywood.