Jack Black photo

Jack Black

Birth name:
Thomas Jacob Black
Date of Birth:
28 August 1969 Hermosa Beach, California, USA
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Jack Black was born in California, and attended the University of California at Los Angeles. While at UCLA, he was a member of Tim Robbins's acting troupe and it was through this collaboration that led to his 1992 film debut in Bob Roberts (1992). Although he was just a background voice in his first film, Jack's appearances in such television shows as "The X Files" (1993), his breakthrough performance in High Fidelity (2000), and his rock-comedy band Tenacious D have created an ever-growing cult following.
18.01.2018 10:28:14 || page generation: 0.2185 || page load: loading ...