Helen Hunt photo

Helen Hunt

Birth name:
Helen Elizabeth Hunt
Date of Birth:
15 June 1963 Los Angeles, California, USA
Height:
5' 8" (1.73 m)
Helen Hunt began studying acting at the age of eight with her father, respected director and acting coach Gordon Hunt. A year later she made her professional debut and afterwards worked steadily in films, theatre and television.