French Stewart photo

French Stewart

Birth name:
Milton French Stewart
Date of Birth:
20 February 1964 Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Height:
5' 10" (1.78 m)
His mother is a homemaker and his step-father works in a technological laboratory. He is a graduate of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts with a B.F.A. in Theatre Arts. After graduation, he spent seven years touring in regional theatre. French, by the way, is his real name. It's a family name that's been used for generations. He's French number four.