Dylan Sprouse photo

Dylan Sprouse

Birth name:
Dylan Thomas Sprouse
Date of Birth:
4 August 1992 Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Height:
5' 6" (1.68 m)
Identical twins Dylan and Cole Sprouse were born August 4, 1992 in Arezzo, Italy. They began their acting career at the tender age of six months. From 1993 to 1998 the twins shared the role of Brett Butler's youngest child, Patrick Kelly, on ABC's hit series "Grace Under Fire" (1993). The twins then moved on to what is probably their most memorable role as Julian in Adam Sandler's box office hit Big Daddy (1999/I). During that same month, their second feature film, The Astronaut's Wife (1999), starring Johnny Depp and Charlize Theron, was also released.Dylan and Cole were featured in Dana Carveys' film, The Master of Disguise (2002), where they played the role of Young Pistachio. The boys then shared voice over roles in Adam Sandler's animated feature Eight Crazy Nights (2002) and in the fall of 2003, the twins shared the lead role of Jeremiah in The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004).Most recently, the boys are starring together in their own half hour sitcom "The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" (2005) on the Disney Channel.
« Hide