Darren Shahlavi photo

Darren Shahlavi

Birth name:
Darren Majian Shahlavi
Date of Birth:
5 August 1972 Stockport, Cheshire, England, UK
Height:
Darren Shahlavi started his training at the age of 7. He traveled to Hong Kong where he began his movie career, mostly as an actor, stunt double and later as a villain in the early 1990s.Later he made the step from Hong Kong to Western cinema. His resume is growing and now he has had the opportunity to be a good guy. Besides being an actor, he was also a bodyguard for some of Hollywood's greatest stars, such as Patrick Stewart and Bruce Willis.