Connor Trinneer photo

Connor Trinneer

Birth name:
Connor Wyatt Trinneer
Date of Birth:
19 March 1969 Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Height:
5' 11" (1.80 m)
Connor Trinneer (born March 19, 1969 in Walla Walla, Washington) is an American television actor. He is best known for playing the role of Charles "Trip" Tucker III on Star Trek: Enterprise. Trinneer went to Pacific Lutheran University in Tacoma, Washington. While there, he played college football until he left the sport and found acting. He graduated with his BFA in Acting, then went on to obtain his MFA from University of Missouri Kansas City.He first came to attention with a strong performance in Arcadia at the Huntington Theater Company in Boston, and much of his work to date has been in theater. More recently, he has had several guest-starring roles on television, including One Life to Live, Sliders and Touched By An Angel. He also had a significant role in the TV adaptation of A.R. Gurney's play Far East, playing the conflicted gay officer Bob Munger. In 2001 he was cast in the role of Commander Tucker on Star Trek: Enterprise. After the cancellation of Enterprise, Trinneer has returned to guest-starring roles including a several episode stint as the Wraith Michael in Stargate Atlantis.
« Hide
24.11.2017 12:25:20 || page generation: 0.3419 || page load: loading ...