Beau Mirchoff photo

Beau Mirchoff

Birth name:
William Beau Mirchoff
Date of Birth:
13 January 1989 Seattle, Washington, USA
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Beau Mirchoff was born on Friday the 13th January 1989, in Seattle, Washington. Two days later he moved to his family's home in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada on Vancouver Island. His father Bill is a Podiatrist from California. His mother Kelley, a Seattle native, is a full-time homemaker. Beau has an older brother Luke, (b. 15 February 1985) who plays semi-pro lacrosse and a younger sister Raeanna (b. 2 April 1992), who was actually responsible for Beau getting started in acting. Beau has always loved the outdoors, from cruising and fishing the Gulf and San Juan Islands near his home, and Sea Kayaking the West Coast of Vancouver Island to hiking and camping in the Rocky Mountains of British Columbia.