Anthony Head photo

Anthony Head

Birth name:
Anthony Stewart Head
Date of Birth:
20 February 1954 Camden, London, England, UK
Height:
6' 1" (1.85 m)
Anthony Stewart Head was born on February 20, 1954 in Camden Town, north London, England. He grew up in Hampton, which is near London. He's the youngest son of his parents, Seafield Head (a documentary filmmaker) and Helen Shingler (an actress). He has an older brother named Murray Head. Head has a girlfriend, named Sarah Fisher (they've been living together for the past 15 years). They met each other when he was 28 and she was 18. She's a former theatre administrator, but nowadays she's an animal trainer. They have two daughters, named Emily Head (born 1989) and Daisy Head (born 1991). Besides acting, Head is also a good singer. In 1983, he was in a band named "Two Way". The band released a 45 single with three songs, produced by Richard Dodd and Ron Roker. Head's other skills are: horse riding, swimming, scuba diving, piano, guitar and stage fighting.