A.J. Presley photo

A.J. Presley

Birth name:
Aaron Jason Presley
Date of Birth:
7 June 1984 Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height:
6' 4" (1.93 m)
A.J. Presley was born on June 7th, 1984 in Chicago, Illinois. When he was 10, he and his family moved to a small country town located in Raymore, Missouri where he attended Ray-Pec middle school. As a youth, A.J. played many sports including basketball, football, baseball and soccer. He was captain and quarterback of his middle school football team. He was voted "Future King of Raymore" in 1997 when he was 13 years old. Presley later moved to Gainesville, Florida where he attended Santa Fe Community College at age 16. His major was sports medicine. He also studied theater and occasionally acted and hosted talent shows for his local community. Still having a few years of college left to finish, he decided to move to Los Angeles, California on the spur of a moment when he was 20 years old with a dream he has wanted to pursue his whole life... "To Become An Actor."