A.J. Langer photo

A.J. Langer

Birth name:
Allison Joy Langer
Date of Birth:
22 May 1974 Columbus, Ohio, USA
Height:
5' 1" (1.55 m)
A.J. Langer was born in 1974 in Columbus, Ohio. At age five, her family moved to the San Fernando Valley, just outside of Los Angeles. She was introduced to Ernie Lively, who became her acting coach. A regular for the series "Drexell's Class" (1991), she also appeared on "Seinfeld" (1990), "Coach" (1989), and "The Wonder Years" (1988). But she gained international fame on the series "My So-Called Life" (1994) as Rayanne Graff.